All of the following event information can be found on the Stout Connect app. Please check there for any additional events not listed here.

Monday, March 18

Street Level Ministries (On-Campus Meeting) @ MSC – Badger Room

           1 p.m. – 1 p.m.

SSA | Financial Affairs Committee (FAC) @ MSC – White Pine Room

           2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Cardio Dance @ West Gym

           4 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Stoutonia Weekly Meeting @ MSC – Stoutonia Office (Involvement 109)

           4:30 p.m. – 5:15 p.m.

HIIT @ West Gym

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

SSDA Meet The RDN @ HERH 208

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

MBEA Guest Speaker – Ashley Blum @ Heritage 333

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Reading The Rainbow @ 121 Price Commons (The Qube)

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Tea Time Animation Weekly Meeting @ Micheels 290

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Lutheran Campus Ministry FREE Dinner & Discussion @ The Ministry

           6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Street Level Meeting @ Blind Munchies Coffeehouse

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Phi Theta Chi Weekly Meeting @ TBD

           6 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Coding Club Weekly Meeting @ Jarvis Hall Science Wing Room 103

           6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

1C Board Game Night @ 1C lounge

           6 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

BDP General Meeting @ MSC – Northwoods Room

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Shamrock Shakes!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! @ 2nd Floor McCalmont Lounge

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

HLC CC Meeting @ Cranberry Creek, Price Commons

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Cru Leadership Meeting @ MSC – Willow/Walnut Room

           6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

HLC Smash Bros Tournament @ Fleming Basement

           7 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

Spikeball Weekly Pickup @ Johnson Fieldhouse MPR

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

BDP Executive Meeting @ MSC – Northwoods Room

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Taylor Swift & Cat Toy Making with Service Club at Stout @ MSC – Cedar/Maple Room in Lower MSC

           7 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

Dodgeball Club Practice @ MPR

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Tau Chapter Meeting @ Heritage Hall 153

           7 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday, March 19

Ask a Career Coach @ Harvey Hall 1st Floor

           11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Virtual Chair Yoga [Online Event]

           12 p.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Express (Upper) @ West Gym

           12 p.m. – 12:40 p.m.

SSA Congressional Committee @ MSC – Badger Room

           12:40 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.

Diversity & Desserts @ MSC – Willow/Walnut

           2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

MLCxLIT: The Voting Game (Catering from Hang’s Cuisine) @ South Hall Basement

           4 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Drone Devils | General Meeting @ MSC – Birch

           5 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

Butts & Guts @ West Gym

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Spring Into Self Care! @ AF Basement

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

SIDO – Professional Panel @ APPA 219

           5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

The 10 Hands Campaign Night (D&D Club) @ Jarvis 243

           5:45 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Organizational Affairs Committee Meeting | SSA @ MSC – Badger Room

           5:45 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

Blue Devil Robotics Vex Meeting @ Jarvis Hall Technology Wing 172

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

AMCSWG | Industry Speaker Hannah Baker @ JHSW 103

           6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

IDTA & Entrepreneurship Club Presents Shark Tank @ Comm Tech Room 224s

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Pepper Magazine Weekly Meeting @ Applied Arts 320

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

University Student Senate | SSA @ MSC – Ballroom A

           6:30 p.m. – 10 p.m.

ISP | Liam! @ JHSW 156

           6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Men’s Rugby Practice – outdoors @ Don and Nonna Williams Stadium

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Stout Survivor Game Night @ MSC – Ballroom C

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

AFM Study Nights @ AFM Fish Bowl Lounge

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

JTC Study Night @ Callahan Basement

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Zurich Contractor SCA Presentation @ Jarvis Room 112

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Spikeball Weekly Pickup @ Johnson Fieldhouse MPR

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Service Club at Stout Executive Board Meeting @ MSC – Birch Room

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Hand Drumming Club Meeting @ Band Room

           7:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Auto Club Weekly Meeting @ MSC – Willow/Walnut Room

           8 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Wednesday, March 20

Hot Chocolate Wednesday @ Merle Price Commons – 121

           10 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Ask a Career Coach @ Micheels Hall / Furlong Gallery

           11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Belonging & Growth | Planting Change, Spring Into Action @ Involvement Porch

           11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

SRA + IDSA Pop-Up Thrift Shop @ MSC – Huff’s Lounge

           11 a.m. – 4 p.m.

Student Org Advisor Training: Agency and Foundation Account Withdrawal Form on CONNECT @ MSC – Northwoods Rm

           12:30 p.m. – 1:15 p.m.

Student Technology Committee Weekly Meeting @ MSC – Badger Room

           12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.

Cardio Dance @ West Gym

           4 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Campus Housing Tour @ South Hall Lobby

           4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

HIIT @ West Gym

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Belonging & Growth | Planting Change, Spring Into Action @ Merle Price Commons

           5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Gamma Sigma Sigma MIT @ MSC – Northwoods Room

           5 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Stout Packaging Association Meeting @ Jarvis Hall 112

           5:15 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

Weekly Meeting Society of Automotive Engineers Baja Chapter @ Jarvis Hall Tech Wing Room 172C

           6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Blue Devil Lifting Meeting @ Sports and Fitness Center 217F

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

CGS Meeting @ MSC – Willow/Walnut Room

           6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Neurodiversity Club | Weekly Meeting @ Price Commons – Elk Creek

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Young Americans for Freedom Weekly Meeting @ MSC – Birch Room

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Casual Gaming Club | Weekly Meeting @ Gaming and Digital Innovation Lab (Inside Stout Library)

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Campus Church – Street Level Ministries @ Street Level House

           6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.

SRA DIY Merch @ MSC – Oakwood Room

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Stout Swing Club Meeting @ MSC – Ballrooms

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Men’s Rugby Practice – outdoors @ Don and Nonna Williams Stadium

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Blue Devil Robotics Meetings @ Jarvis 172

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Thursday, March 21

Privacy in a Ledger: Technology and Ethics [Online Event]

           8 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.

Graduate Program Q&A Day @ Harvey Hall, Heritage Hall, Jarvis Hall Science Wing, and Jarvis Hall Technology Wing

           9 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Express (Lower) @ TBD

           12 p.m. – 12:40 p.m.

SSA Spring Trash Clean Up @ MSC – Amphitheater

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Butts & Guts @ West Gym

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

FAA Zine Making with Sam Peskie @ Applied Arts 234

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

College Republican Weekly Meeting @ Jarvis Hall Science Wing Room 142

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

4th Floor Birthday Party @ 4th Floor Pink Cube Lounge

           5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

From Petticoats to Power Suits: Navigating Women’s Rise to Leadership @ MSC – Ballrooms

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Fly Fishing Club Weekly Meetup @ MSC – Northwoods Room

           5:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.

The Beginning of One Piece Campaign Night (D&D Club) @ Jarvis 243

           5:45 p.m. – 8 p.m.

CMAA Meeting @ MSC – Badger Room

           6 p.m. – 6:45 p.m.

BSU General Meeting @ MSC – Willow/Walnut

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Needle Felting with National Art Education Association @ Heritage Hall room 103

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

SSU Weekly Meeting @ Harvey Hall Room 140

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Shop Night @ Auto Club House

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Comix Club General Meeting @ TBD

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Free Dinner & Discussion | StoutCatholic @ The Ministry

           6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

JTC Hall Leadership Committee Weekly Meeting @ JTC-Tainter Basement Lounge

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Mugs And A Movie @ Red Cedar Basement

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Ranch Taste Testing @ South Hall Kitchen

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Gaymer Night Tabletop Games @ The Qube (121 Price Commons)

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Blue Devil Robotics Vex Meeting @ Jarvis Hall Technology Wing 172

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Squirrel Scouts Doodle Night @ MSC – Birch

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Chess Club Weekly Meeting @ 142 Elk Creek Room, Price Commons

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

IGDA | GDC & Chill @ Micheels Hall 290

           6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

K-Pop Club Weekly Meeting @ MSC – Cedar/Maple Conference Room

           6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Sustainability Council Meeting [Hybrid] @ MSC – Badger Room

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

HSMAI General Meeting @ Cranberry Creek Room

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

IDTA Study Night [Online Event]

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

An-Bu Come Watch Anime With Us!! @ Jarvis Hall Science Wing, Room 146

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Blue Devil Boxing Club Practice @ MPR Room 50 (Indoor Track)

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Men’s Rugby Practice – outdoors @ Don and Nonna Williams Stadium

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

HLC Meetings @ AF Basement Conference Room

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Shrinky Dink Keychain Making @ HKMC Kitchen

           7 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

General Meeting @ Stout Adventures

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

B*tch and Stitch with Craft Club @ Jarvis Science Hall 101

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

March Mayhem 3v3 Basketball Tournament @ MPR

           7:15 p.m. – 10:15 p.m.

CRU Large Group Meeting @ Applied Arts 210

           7:35 p.m. – 9 p.m.

BDP Comedy: Myq Kaplan @ MSC – Terrace

           8 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Friday, March 22

Salat ul Jumu’ah | Friday Prayer @ Price Commons, Cranberry Creek Room

           1 p.m. – 2 p.m.

Disc Golf Club Weekly Round @ Phelan Park, Menomonie

           3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

Executive Board Committee | SSA [Hybrid] @ MSC – Birch Room

           4 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Sushi and Study Tips @ TBD

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Weekly Meeting Society of Automotive Engineers Baja Chapter @ Jarvis Hall Tech Wing Room 172C

           6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

BDP Free Movie: Blue Beetle @ Applied Arts 210

           6 p.m. – 11 p.m.

SSA EDI Council Meeting @ MSC – Northwood

           6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 23

Dyno Devil Climbing Club: UM-Duluth Climbing Competition @ UM-D Sports and Health Center

           7:30 a.m. – 7 p.m.

Mental Health First Aid Training @ Gilbert Creek, 144 Price Commons

           8 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Hmong Stout Student Organization Harmonizing Heritage: The Impact of Art and Music @ MSC – Terrace

           9 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Street Level Ministries – International Student Art Tour @ MSC – Huff’s Lounge

           9 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Rugby Home Tournament – Icefest @ Don and Nonna Football Stadium

           9 p.m. – 4 p.m.

GreenSense | Winter Farmers Market Visit [Meet at Jarvis Hall, Walking to Raw Deal]

           9 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

BDS Saturday Weekly Meeting @ MSC – Cedar/Maple Room

           1 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Barbie Wheel of Fortune @ MSC – Terrace

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Sunday, March 24

International Meeting – Street Level Ministries @ MSC – Huff’s Lounge

           1 p.m. – 2 p.m.

Drone Devils | Introduction to Drone Photography @ MSC – Badger

           3 p.m. – 4 p.m.

Maker’s Night | Velvet Coloring Sheets @ MSC – Terrace

           4 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Catholic Student Mass | StoutCatholic @ St. Joseph’s Catholic Church

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *