All of the following event information can be found on the Stout Connect app. Please check there for any additional events not listed here.

Monday, March 25

Spring 2024 UDS Hiring Event (South Campus) [Online Event]

           8 a.m. – 8 p.m.

SSDA National Nutrition Month Tabling @ MSC – Table 2

           10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

STC – Take a Survey and Get a FREE Pet Rock!! @ TBD

           1 p.m. – 5 p.m.

SSA | Financial Affairs Committee (FAC) @ MSC – White Pine Room

           2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Research Poster Training @ MSC – Oakwood Room

           2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Fresh Check Day @ MSC – Great Hall

           3 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Campus Free Speech: You Decide @ Harvey Hall 141

           4 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Cardio Dance @ West Gym

           4 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Graphic and Narrative Medicine: Telling Stories of Disease, Pandemics, and Healing @ Library Room 504A [Hybrid]

           4 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Stoutonia Weekly Meeting @ MSC – Stoutonia Office (Involvement 109)

           4:30 p.m. – 5:15 p.m.

HIIT @ West Gym

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

“Give me a Break!” with Psi Chi @ Harvey Hall 140

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Rejecting Colonial Masculinity @ MSC – Cranberry Creek

           5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

GreenSense | Vegan Stir Fry @ Heritage Hall 238

           5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Chemistry Club General Meeting @ Jarvis Hall Science Wing Room 150

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Coding Club Weekly Meeting @ Jarvis Hall Science Wing Room 103

           6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Stay-a-Float @ South Hall Conference Room

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Weekly Meetings @ Between HKMC and CKTO

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Street Level Meeting @ Blind Munchies Coffeehouse

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Lutheran Campus Ministry FREE Dinner & Discussion @ The Ministry

           6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Tea Time Animation Weekly Meeting @ Micheels 290

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

BDP General Meeting @ MSC – Northwoods Room

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Phi Theta Chi Weekly Meeting @ TBD

           6 p.m. – 11 p.m.

WITS Bi-Weekly Meeting @ Jarvis Hall Science Wing RM 113

           6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Dodgeball Club Practice @ MPR

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Spikeball Weekly Pickup @ Johnson Fieldhouse MPR

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

ASL Club Meeting @ JHSW 214

           7 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

BDP Executive Meeting @ MSC – Northwoods Room

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

ARC STUDY NIGHT @ HKMC Basement Lounge

           7:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

2nd Floor Pink Cube Movie Night @ 2nd Floor Pink Cube

           8 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Tuesday, March 26

Spring 2024 UDS Hiring Event (North Campus) [Online Event]

           8 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Ask a Career Coach @ Merle Price Commons

           11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

SSA | Pop-Up Voter Engagement @ MSC – Involvement Center Porch

           12 p.m. – 2 p.m.

Virtual Chair Yoga [Online Event]

           12 p.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Express (Upper) @ West Gym

           12 p.m. – 12:40 p.m.

SSA Congressional Committee @ MSC – Badger Room

           12:40 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.

Transcendence Story Time | Reading Life into Trans Day of Visibility @ MSC – Involvement Center

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Drone Devils | General Meeting @ MSC – Birch

           5 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

Butts & Guts @ West Gym

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

4th Froggatt Origami Night @ 4th AF Lounge

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

The 10 Hands Campaign Night (D&D Club) @ Jarvis

           5:45 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Organizational Affairs Committee Meeting | SSA @ MSC – Birch Room

           5:45 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

AI Club | The AI Seminar – Spring 2024 @ MSC – Fireside

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Pepper Magazine Weekly Meeting @ Applied Arts 320

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Blue Devil Robotics Vex Meeting @ Jarvis Hall Technology Wing 172

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

AMCS Women’s Group Study Night @ JHSW 103

           6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

ISP | Key Crock @ JHSW 156

           6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Transcendence Drag & Burlesque | Transcend the Stage @ MSC – Great Hall

           7 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

AFM Study Nights @ AFM Fish Bowl Lounge

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

JTC Study Night @ Callahan Basement

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Shakes and Advice! @ 4th Floor C Cube

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Rugby Practice – outdoors @ Don and Nonna Williams Stadium

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Blue Devil Boxing Club Practice @ MPR Room 50 (Indoor Track)

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Blue Devil Book Club Meeting @ Jarvis 146

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Spikeball Weekly Pickup @ Johnson Fieldhouse MPR

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Walbec Groups SCA Contractor Presentation @ Jarvis Room 110

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Service Club at Stout Executive Board Meeting @ MSC – Birch Room

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

A1 Dance – Weekly Meeting @ Sports & Fitness Center: Racquetball Court 1

           7 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

Hand Drumming Club Meeting @ Band Room

           7:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Wednesday, March 27

MBEA Advisement Day: Chippewa Falls HS Tour @ Chippewa Falls High School

           8 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Disc Golf Club Recreational Advisement Day Tournament @ Wakanda Park

           8 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Comix Club Egg Hunt @ MSC – Table 1

           10 a.m. – 4 p.m.

Hot Chocolate Wednesday @ Merle Price Commons – 121

           10 p.m. – 1 p.m.

SSU: Fund UW Now! @ MSC – Amphitheater

           11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Ask a Career Coach @ Heritage Hall

           11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

ORSP Advisement Day Info Table @ MSC – 1st Floor

           11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Student Technology Committee Weekly Meeting @ MSC – Badger Room

           12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.

Crate Stacking @ Stout Adventures Climbing Wall

           3 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Cardio Dance @ West Gym

           4 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Honors College Advisement Meeting @ MSC – Ballrooms

           4 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Celebrate Holi: the Festival of Colors @ Harvey 141 and Clock Tower Plaza

           4 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Out at Stout | D&D Night @ North Hall Conference Room

           4:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

HIIT @ West Gym

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

AFS Open Pour: Lost Foam Metalcasting 2 @ Fryklund Hall Room 13

           5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Multicultural Student Services Leadership Awards: The Diasporas @ MSC – Great Hall

           5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Weekly Meeting Society of Automotive Engineers Baja Chapter @ Jarvis Hall Tech Wing Room 172C

           6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

CGS Meeting @ MSC – Willow/Walnut Room

           6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Film Society General Meeting @ Jarvis Science Wing Room 146

           6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Neurodiversity Club | Weekly Meeting @ Price Commons – Elk Creek

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Young Americans for Freedom Weekly Meeting @ MSC – Birch Room

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Sketchbook Club Weekly Meeting @ Applied Arts 234

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Casual Gaming Club | Weekly Meeting @ Gaming and Digital Innovation Lab (Inside Stout Library)

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Campus Church – Street Level Ministries @ Street Level House

           6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Speed Round Springo @ MSC – Terrace

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Stout Swing Club Meeting @ MSC – Cedar/Maple Rooms

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Men’s Rugby Practice – outdoors @ Don and Nonna Williams Stadium

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Blue Devil Robotics Meetings @ Jarvis 172

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Thursday, March 28

Military & Veterans Career Expo @ MSC

           10 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Stout’s Women in Construction: Sleep in Heavenly Peace – Build Day @ Construction Lab

           10 a.m. – 4 p.m.

60 Seconds of Civics | Voter Registration & March Madness @ MSC – Involvement Center Porch

           12 p.m. – 2 p.m.

Express (Lower) @ TBD

           12 p.m. – 12:40 p.m.

60 Seconds of Civics | Voter Registration & March Madness @ Price Commons

           5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Butts & Guts @ West Gym

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

College Republican Weekly Meeting @ Jarvis Hall Science Wing Room 142

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Pizza Party @ 3rd floor McCalmont lounge

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Bus Trip to UWEC for Sofia Moreno’s Flores Nocturnas @ UWEC Haas Fine Arts Center

           5 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Fly Fishing Club Weekly Meetup @ MSC – Northwoods Room

           5:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.

One Shot Night – Goblin Hunter (D&D Club) @ Jarvis 243

           5:45 p.m. – 8 p.m.

BSU General Meeting @ MSC – Willow/Walnut Room

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Chloe Cole – A Detransitioner’s Take on the Transgender Movement | CR/YAF @ MSC – Ballroom A

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

SSU Weekly Meeting @ Harvey Hall Room 140

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Shop Night @ Auto Club House

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Comix Club General Meeting @ TBD

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Free Dinner & Discussion | StoutCatholic

           6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

JTC Hall Leadership Committee Weekly Meeting @ JTC – Tainter Basement Lounge

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Easter Egg Decorating @ North Hall – 3rd Floor Pink Cube

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Nostalgia Night! @ South Hall Basement Lounge (Behind Kitchen)

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Blue Devil Robotics Vex Meeting @ Jarvis Hall Technology Wing 172

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Letting Go of the Imposter @ MSC – Ballroom B [Hybrid]

           6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Chess Club Weekly Meeting @ Price Commons – 142 Elk Creek Room

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

IGDA | Industry Speaker Daedra Christopher @ Micheels Hall 290

           6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

Hooplah Zine Meeting @ Applied Arts 320

           6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

K-Pop Club Weekly Meeting 3/28 @ MSC – Ballroom C

           6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Red Cedar Steel SCA Contractor Presentation @ Jarvis Room 112

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

IDTA Study Night [Online Event]

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

An-Bu Come Watch Anime With Us!! @ Jarvis Hall Science Wing Room 146

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

BDP Open Mic Night @ MSC – Terrace

           7 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Blue Devil Boxing Club Practice @ MPR Room 50 (Indoor Track)

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Men’s Rugby Practice – outdoors @ Don and Nonna Williams Stadium

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

HLC Meetings @ AF Basement Conference Room

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

General Meeting @ Stout Adventures

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

CRU Large Group Meeting @ Applied Arts 210

           7:35 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Friday, March 29

Salat ul Jumu’ah | Friday Prayer @ Price Commons – Cranberry Creek Room

           1 p.m. – 2 p.m.

Executive Board Committee | SSA @ MSC – White Pine Room [Hybrid]

           4 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Disc Golf Club Weekly Round @ Menomonie Middle School

           4:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

Wrestling Club Practice @ Johnson Fieldhouse SFC Racquet Rm 23

           5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Weekly Meeting Society of Automotive Engineers Baja Chapter @ Jarvis Hall Tech Wing Room 172C

           6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

BDP: The Succulent Platypi Walmart Adventure @ Walmart in Menomonie

           6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Smash Tournament @ Froggart 3rd Floor Lounge

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Make Your Custom Chocolate Bar! @ TBD

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Ink and Insight @ Price Commons – Cranberry Creek

           6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Dodgeball Club Practice @ MPR

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Saturday, March 30

Men’s Rugby Tournament Away @ 1009 Division St. Stevens Point, WI 54481

           6 a.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Volleyball – Tournament @ Luther College

           8 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Amateur Radio Club | FCC Amateur Radio Licensing Exam Session @ JHSW 113

           8 a.m. – 1 p.m.

BDS Saturday Weekly Meeting @ MSC – Cedar/Maple Room

           1 p.m. – 9 p.m.

YOGA with Yutika @ North Hall – 063 lounge basement

           8:30 p.m. – 9:15 p.m.

Sunday, March 31

Drone Devils | Pixelated Pilot Palooza @ MSC – Badger

           3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

ARC Study Night @ TBD

           5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

PONG Game Night: Build-A-Lan Craft Night @ MSC – Ballroom A

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Catholic Student Mass | StoutCatholic @ St. Joseph’s Catholic Church

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *