All of the following event information can be found on the Stout Connect app. Please check there for any additional events not listed here.

Monday, April 1

Strive for Five – April @ TBD

           12 a.m. – 11:55 p.m.

Spring 2024 UDS Hiring Event (South Campus) [Online Event]

           8 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Honors Registration Breakfast @ Private Location

           9:30 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Belonging & Growth | Unity in Fabric: The Clothesline Project @ Involvement Porch

           11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Street Level Ministries – On-Campus Meeting @ MSC – Badger Room

           1 p.m. – 1 p.m.

SSA | Financial Affairs Committee (FAC) @ MSC – White Pine Room

           2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Cardio Dance @ West Gym

           4 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Sean Farrell’s Lecture on “A Scholar’s Funeral and Transnational Politics of Irish Nationalism” @ Stout Library – Second Floor

           4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Stoutonia Weekly Meeting @ MSC – Stoutonia Office (Involvement 109)

           4:30 p.m. – 5:15 p.m.

Belonging & Growth | Unity in Fabric: The Clothesline Project @ Merle Price Commons

           5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

HIIT @ West Gym

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Get Down In The Dirt @ 4th AF Lounge

           5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

Street Level Meeting @ Blind Munchies Coffeehouse

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Lutheran Campus Ministry FREE Dinner & Discussion @ The Ministry

           6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Weekly TTG Meeting @ Stout Library – 3rd Floor

           6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

BDP General Meeting @ MSC – Northwoods Room

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

SSDA Food Insecurity Awareness Night @ HERH 208

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

HLC CC Meeting @ Price Commons – Cranberry Creek

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Trash Pickup with Service Club at Stout! (Meet in front of the Involvement Center in MSC)

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Tea Time Animation Weekly Meeting @ Micheels 290

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

WITS Bi-Weekly Meeting – Elections @ Jarvis Hall Science Wing Room 113

           6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Cru Leadership Meeting @ MSC – Willow/Walnut Room

           6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Spikeball Weekly Pickup @ Johnson Fieldhouse MPR

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Dodgeball Club Practice @ MPR

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Service Club at Stout Member-Only Event @ TBD

           7 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

BDP Executive Meeting @ MSC – Northwoods Room

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Tau Chapter Meeting @ Heritage Hall 153

           7:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 2

Spring 2024 UDS Hiring Event (North Campus) [Online Event]

           8 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Ask a Career Coach @ Jarvis Express Lounge

           11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Express (Upper) @ West Gym

           12 p.m. – 12:40 p.m.

Campus Ballot Bash @ Involvement Porch

           12 p.m. – 4 p.m.

Virtual Chair Yoga [Online Event]

           12 p.m. – 12:30 p.m.

SSA Congressional Committee @ MSC – Badger Room

           12:40 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.

QPR Training @ MSC – Oakwood Room

           4 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

Butts & Guts @ West Gym

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Greek Events Committee: Greek Week Dodgeball Tournament @ Basketball Court (Near North Hall)

           5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Drone Devils | General Meeting @ MSC – Birch

           5 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

Food Science Club | Cake Pops @ Heritage Hall 238

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

SIDO – Makers Night – Pillows @ APPA 219

           5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

The 10 Hands Campaign Night (D&D Club) @ Jarvis

           5:45 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Organizational Affairs Committee Meeting | SSA @ MSC – Badger Room

           5:45 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

Blue Devil Robotics Vex Meeting @ Jarvis Hall Technology Wing 172

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

AMCS Women’s Group Game Night @ JHSW 103

           6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

IDTA Tech Slime Making @ Comm Tech Room 224s

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Weekly Meeting Society of Automotive Engineers Baja Chapter @ Jarvis Hall Tech Wing Room 172C

           6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Pepper Magazine Weekly Meeting @ Applied Arts 320

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

MSS Grant and Scholarship Info Session [Online Event]

           6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

ISP | WiFi Pineapple @ JHSW 156

           6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Stout Survivor Game Night @ MSC – Terrace

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Women’s Rugby Practice @ Track Infield

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

AFM Study Nights @ AFM Fish Bowl Lounge

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

JTC Study Night @ Callahan Basement

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Men’s Rugby Practice – outdoors @ Don and Nonna Williams Stadium

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Blue Devil Boxing Club Practice @ MPR Room 50 (Indoor Track)

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

A1 Dance – Weekly Meeting @ Sports & Fitness Center: Racquetball Court 1

           7 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

Service Club at Stout Executive Board Meeting @ MSC – Birch Room

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Staab Construction SCA Contractor Presentation @ Stout Craft Co

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Spikeball Weekly Pickup @ Johnson Fieldhouse MPR

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

IDSA Officer Elections and Pictionary @ APPA 217

           7:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

Hand Drumming Club Meeting @ Band Room

           7:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Auto Club Weekly Meeting @ MSC – Willow/Walnut Room

           8 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Wednesday, April 3

Wellness Fair @ 50 Sports & Fitness Center (MPR)

           10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Hot Chocolate Wednesday @ Merle Price Commons – 121

           10 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Ask a Career Coach @ Harvey Hall 1st Floor

           11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Greek Week Committee: Couch-a Thon @ MSC – Amphitheater

           12 p.m. (Wednesday) – 12 p.m. (Thursday)

Student Technology Committee Weekly Meeting @ MSC – Badger Room

           12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.

MSS Grant and Scholarship Info Session @ Price Commons 132 (MSS Office)

           4 p.m. – 5 p.m.

HIIT @ West Gym

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Stout Packaging Association Meeting @ Jarvis Hall 112

           5:15 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

Graduate School Info Session @ [Hybrid] MSC – 2nd Floor Library Conference Room

           5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

PONG Pre-LAN General Meeting @ Jarvis Hall Science Wing – Room 114

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Blue Devil Lifting Meeting @ Sports & Fitness Center 217F

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

CGS Meeting @ MSC – Willow/Walnut Room

           6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Film Society General Meeting @ Jarvis Science Wing Room 146

           6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Neurodiversity Club | Weekly Meeting @ Price Commons – Elk Creek

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Young Americans for Freedom Weekly Meeting @ MSC – Birch Room

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Sketchbook Club Weekly Meeting @ Applied Arts 234

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Casual Gaming Club | Weekly Meeting @ Gaming and Digital Innovation Lab (Inside Stout Library)

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Campus Church – Street Level Ministries @ Street Level House

           6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Swing Club’s-Aerials @ MSC – Ballrooms

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Men’s Rugby Practice – outdoors

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Blue Devil Robotics Meeting @ Jarvis 172

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Social Media & the News: Is Traditional Journalism Dead? @ Brewery Nonic

           7 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 4

Spring Grad Fair @ MSC – Ballrooms

           10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Express (Lower) @ West Gym

           12 p.m. – 12:40 p.m.

Butts & Guts @ West Gym

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

College Republican Weekly Meeting @ Jarvis Hall Science Wing Room 142

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

GreenSense | Farmer to Farmer Coffee @ JHSW 103

           5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

One Shot Night – Creature Hunt (D&D Club) @ Jarvis 243

           5:45 p.m. – 8 p.m.

One Shot Night – Golden Goose (D&D Club) @ Jarvis 243

           5:45 p.m. – 8 p.m.

BSU General Meeting @ MSC – Willow/Walnut Room

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Greek Events Committee: Greek Week Family Feud @ Jarvis Hall RM 114

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Weekly Meeting Society of Automotive Engineers Baja Chapter @ Jarvis Hall Tech Wing Room 172C

           6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Shop Night @ Auto Club House

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Comix Club General Meeting @ TBD

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Free Dinner & Discussion | StoutCatholic @ The Ministry

           6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Smoothies @ TBD

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

JTC Hall Leadership Committee Weekly Meeting @ JTC-Tainter Basement Lounge

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Qubie Boxing Club Practice Night @ MSC – Ballrooms

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Blue Devil Robotics Vex Meeting @ Jarvis Hall Technology Wing 172

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

How to Crochet with Craft Club @ Jarvis Science Hall 101

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

IGDA | Industry Speaker Charlie McCarron @ Micheels Hall 290

           6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

K-Pop Club Weekly Meeting @ MSC – Ballroom C

           6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Budgeting with Bella | Twilight: A Bad Movie Night @ JHSW 110

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Sustainability Council Meeting @ [Hybrid] MSC – Badger Room

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

HSMAI General Meeting @ Price Commons – Cranberry Creek Room

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

IDTA Study Night [Online Event]

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

An-Bu Come Watch Anime With Us!! @ Jarvis Hall Science Wing Room 146

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Blue Devil Boxing Club Practice @ MPR Room 50 (Indoor Track)

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Men’s Rugby Practice – outdoors @ Don and Nonna Williams Stadium

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

HLC Meeting @ AF Basement Conference Room

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

General Meeting @ Stout Adventures

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

CRU Large Group Meeting @ Applied Arts 210

           7:35 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Friday, April 5

Women’s Volleyball Club – WVC State Championships @ Milwaukee Sting Volleyball Center

           8 a.m. (Friday) – 4 p.m. (Saturday)

Bowling Club Nation Championships @ Championship Lanes in Anderson, IN

           9 a.m. (Friday) – 5 p.m. (Monday)

Honors Contract Club @ Private Location

           9:05 a.m. – 10 a.m.

Men’s Volleyball – WVC States Competition @ Milwaukee Sting Center

           11 a.m. (Friday) – 5 p.m. (Saturday)

MICS 2024 Programming Conference and Competition @ Augsburg University in Minneapolis, MN

           12 p.m. (Friday) – 12 p.m. (Saturday)

Salat ul Jumu’ah | Friday Prayer @ Price Commons – Cranberry Creek Room

           1 p.m. – 2 p.m.

Executive Board Committee | SSA @ MSC – Birch Room

           4 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Karaoke Night @ MSC – Terrace

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

BDP Free Movie Night – Wonka @ Applied Arts 210

           6 p.m. – 11 p.m.

SSA EDI Council Meeting @ [Hybrid] MSC – Northwood

           6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

IGDA | Art History Minecraft Competition with Andrew Williams @ Micheels Hall 290

           6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

Dodgeball Club Practice @ MPR

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

GLOW Climb @ Stout Adventures

           8 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 6

Men’s Rugby Tournament Away @ 3207 Eldorado Blvd in Eau Claire, WI

           7 a.m. – 4 p.m.

Mudfest 7’s – Women’s Rugby Tournament @ Miner’s Field

           8 a.m. – 4 p.m.

Destination Weekend Bingo (Round 1) @ MSC – Terrace

           9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

GreenSense | Winter Farmers Market Visit (Meet at Jarvis Hall, walking to the Raw Deal)

           9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Greek Events Committee: Greek Week Olympics @ South Lawn, MSC

           10 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Destination Weekend Bingo (Round 2) @ MSC – Terrace

           11 a.m. – 12 p.m.

BDS Saturday Weekly Meeting @ MSC – WIllow/Walnut Room

           1 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Hoffman Hills Night Hike & Stargazing @ Hoffman Hills

           6:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Sunday, April 7

Habitat Volunteer Event Menomonie @ Brickyard Rd in Menomonie

           9 a.m. – 4 p.m.

MBEA FBLA State @ Green Bay, WI

           11 a.m. (Sunday) – 7 p.m. (Tuesday)

International Meeting – Street Level Ministries @ MSC – Huff’s Lounge

           1 p.m. – 2 p.m.

Kappa Lambda Beta Highway Trash Cleanup @ Highway Road D & Country Road D

           2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Pack Jam (Stout Packaging Association) @ MSC – Great Hall

           3 p.m. (Sunday) – 11:35 a.m. (Tuesday)

Drone Devils | Drone Photo Contest @ Phelan Park

           3 p.m. – 4 p.m.

Maker’s Night | Photo Frame Decorating @ MSC – Terrace

           4 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Catholic Student Mass | StoutCatholic @ St. Joseph’s Catholic Church

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Gamma Sigma Sigma Chapter Meeting @ MSC – Walnut Room

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *