All of the following event information can be found on the Stout Connect app. Please check there for any additional events not listed here.

Monday, April 15

Spring 2024 UDS Hiring Event (South Campus) [Online Event]

           8 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Red Cross Blood Drive – Volunteering @ MSC – Ballrooms

           9 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Red Cross Blood Drive – Sign Up for a Time to Donate! @ MSC – Ballrooms

           10 a.m. – 4 p.m.

Street Level Ministries – On-Campus Meeting @ MSC – Badger Room

           1 p.m. – 1 p.m.

Cardio Dance @ West Gym

           4 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Stoutonia Weekly Meeting @ MSC – Stoutonia Office (Involvement 109)

           4:30 p.m. – 5:15 p.m.

AFS Open Pour: Cuttlefish Metalcasting! @ Fryklund Hall Basement – Room 13

           5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

HIIT @ West Gym

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Art + Design Week | Designing Your Portfolio for Professional Success [Check with your program director for exact time & location]

           5:45 p.m. – 6:45 p.m.

Alfresco Outing Club Weekly Meeting @ Between HKMC and CKTO

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Weekly TTG Meeting @ Stout Library – 3rd Floor

           6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Lutheran Campus Ministry FRRE Dinner & Discussion @ The Ministry

           6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Street Level Meeting @ Blind Munchies Coffeehouse

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

BDP General Meeting @ MSC – Northwoods Room

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

HLC CC Meeting @ TBD

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Phi Theta Chi Weekly Meeting @ TBD

           6 p.m. – 11 p.m.

VPC Bowling Raffle Event @ Broadway Boul

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Tea Time Animation Weekly Meeting @ Micheels 290

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Coding Club Weekly Meeting @ Jarvis Hall Science Wing – Room 103

           6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

WITS is Hosting Heartland Business Systems! @ Jarvis Hall Science Wing – Room 113

           6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Cru Leadership Meeting @ MSC – Willow/Walnut Room

           6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

BDP Executive Meeting @ MSC – Northwoods Room

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Dodgeball Club Practice @ MPR

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Tau Chapter Meeting @ Heritage Hall 153

           7:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 16

Spring 2024 UDS Hiring Event (North Campus) [Online Event]

           8 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Human Sciences Day | Employer Panel: Career Paths in Government & Nonprofits @ MSC – Ballroom A

           9:45 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Human Sciences Day | Employer Panel: People Skills in the Private Sector @ MSC – Ballroom A

           11:15 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Express (Upper) @ West Gym

           12 p.m. – 12:40 p.m.

Virtual Chair Yoga [Online Event]

           12 p.m. – 12:30 p.m.

QT Series with Sofia Moreno @ MSC – Oakwood

           12 p.m. – 1:15 p.m.

SSA Congressional Committee @ MSC – Badger Room

           12 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.

Human Sciences Day | Informational Interviewing with Employers @ MSC – Great Hall

           2 p.m. – 4 p.m.

Diversity & Desserts @ MSC – Willow/Walnut

           2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Butts & Guts @ West Gym

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Drone Devils | General Meeting @ MSC – Birch

           5 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

Food Science Club | Pickles @ Heritage Hall – Room 238

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

SIDO – Design Charette @ APPA 219

           5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

Organizational Affairs Committee Meeting | SSA @ [Hybrid] MSC – Badger Room

           5:45 p.m. – 6:30 p.m

The 10 Hands Campaign Night (D&D Club) @ Jarvis 243

           5:45 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Blue Devil Robotics Vex Meeting @ Jarvis Hall Technology Wing 172

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Queer Environmentalism & Seed Activism @ MSC – Oakwood

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Human Sciences Day | Employer Panel: Helping Professions [Online Event]

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

HSSO E-Board Election [Online Event]

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

AMCS Women’s Group Game Night @ JHSW 103

           6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

IDTA After the Interview @ Comm Tech – Room 224s

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Pepper Magazine Weekly Meeting @ Applied Arts 320

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Weekly Meeting Society of Automotive Engineers Baja Chapter @ Jarvis Hall Tech Wing Room 172C

           6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Art + Design Week | Artificial Artistry: Employer Perspectives on AI’s Creative Role in Design @ Applied Arts 321

           6:30 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

Adolfson and Peterson SCA Contractor Presentation @ Jarvis – Room 112

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Stout Survivor Game Night @ MSC – Ballroom C

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

A1 Dance – Weekly Meeting @ Sports & Fitness Center: Racquetball Court 1

           7 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

Service Club at Stout Executive Board Meeting @ MSC – Birch Room

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

AFM Study Nights @ AFM Fish Bowl Lounge

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

JTC Study Night @ Callahan Basement

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Yeti Ultimate Practice @ Johnson Field House

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Women’s Rugby Practice @ Track Infield

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Men’s Rugby Practice – outdoors @ Don and Nonna Williams Stadium

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Blue Devil Boxing Club Practice @ MPR Room 50 (Indoor Track)

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Hand Drumming Club Meeting @ Band Room

           7:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Auto Club Weekly Meeting @ MSC – Willow/Walnut Room

           8 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Wednesday, April 17

Hot Chocolate Wednesday @ Merle Price Commons – 121

           10 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Student Technology Committee Weekly Meeting @ MSC – Badger Room

           12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.

Cardio Dance @ West Gym

           4 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Sidewalk Chalk for Teen & Young Adult Mental Health with Gamma Sigma Sigma @ MSC – Atrium

           4 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Philosophy Club – Ethics of AI (Food Provided) @ Harvey Hall – Room 179

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

MSS Spring Graduation Celebration @ MSC – Ballrooms

           5:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Campfire Cooking @ Stout Adventures

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Blue Devil Lifting Meeting @ Sports and Fitness Center – 217F

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

CGS Meeting @ MSC – Willow/Walnut

           6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Film Society General Meeting @ Jarvis Science Wing – Room 146

           6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Sketchbook Club Weekly Meeting @ Applied Arts 234

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Neurodiversity Club | Weekly Meeting @ Price Commons – Elk Creek

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Young Americans for Freedom Weekly Meeting @ MSC – Birch Room

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Casual Gaming Club | Weekly Meeting @ Gaming and Digital Innovation Lab (Inside Stout Library)

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Campus Church – Street Level Ministries @ Street Level House

           6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Art + Design Week | Panel: Art & Design Graduate School Conversations @ Applied Arts 321

           6:30 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

Financial Literacy Bingo @ MSC – Terrace

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

SRA End of Year Celebration! @ MSC – Oakwood Room

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Stout Swing Club Meeting @ MSC – Cedar/Maple Rooms

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Men’s Rugby Practice – outdoors @ Don and Nonna Williams Stadium

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Blue Devil Robotics Meeting @ Jarvis 172

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Thursday, April 18

Women’s Volleyball Club – National Tournament @ Kansas City Convention Center, Kansas City, Missouri

           8 a.m. (Thursday) – 6 p.m. (Saturday)

60 Seconds of Civics | Second Hand Sustainability @ Involvement Center Porch

           11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Express (Lower) @ TBD

           12 p.m. – 12:40 p.m.

60 Seconds of Civics | Second Hand Sustainability @ Price Commons

           5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Butts & Guts @ West Gym

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

College Republican Weekly Meeting @ Jarvis Hall Science Wing Room 142

           5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Is Christianity Reasonable? A Defense of the Christian Faith @ Harvey 141

           5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

GreenSense | Queer Ecology @ JHSW 103

           5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

Fly Fishing Club Weekly Meetup @ MSC – Northwoods Room

           5:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.

BSU General Meeting @ MSC – Willow/Walnut Room

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

SLA | Stoutnic Spring 2024 @ Merle Price Commons Lawn (Rain Location: 1st Floor Price Commons)

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Weekly Meeting Society of Automotive Engineers Baja Chapter @ Jarvis Hall Tech Wing Room 172C

           6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

SSU Weekly Meeting @ Harvey Hall Room 140

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Shop Night @ Auto Club House

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Comix Club General Meeting @ TBD

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Free Dinner & Discussion | StoutCatholic @ The Ministry

           6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

JTC Hall Leadership Committee Weekly Meeting @ JTC-Tainter Basement Lounge

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Art + Design Week | Art Gallery Talk @ Applied Arts 321

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Blue Devil Robotics Vex Meeting @ Jarvis Hall Technology Wing 172

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Chess Club Weekly Meeting @ Price Commons – 142 Elk Creek Room

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

IGDA | Playtesting & Presenting @ Micheels Hall 290

           6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

How Ba-a-a-d Can Finals Be? @ South Hall Basement Movie Lounge

           6:30 p.m. – 9 p.m.

HSMAI General Meeting @ MSC – Northwoods Room

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Sustainability Council Meeting @ [Hybrid] MSC – Badger Room

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Pizza and Movie @ South Hall behind the kitchen

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

An-Bu Come Watch Anime With Us!! @ Jarvis Hall Science Wing Room 146

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Blue Devil Boxing Club Practice @ MPR Room 50 (Indoor Track)

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Men’s Rugby Practice – outdoors @ Don and Nonna Williams Stadium

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Yeti Ultimate Practice @ Johnson Field House

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

HLC Meeting @ AF Basement Conference Room

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Pearler Beads with Craft Club @ Jarvis Science Hall 101

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

General Meeting @ Stout Adventures

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

CRU Large Group Meeting @ Applied Arts 210

           7:35 p.m. – 9 p.m.

BDP Comedy: Katie Kuisciel @ MSC – Terrace

           8 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Friday, April 19

Salat ul Jumu’ah | Friday Prayer @ Price Commons – Cranberry Creek Room

           1 p.m. – 2 p.m.

IDSA Toro Company Tour @ Toro Company

           2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Sand Volleyball Tournament with Gamma Sigma Sigma and Phi Sigma Phi @ North Hall Volleyball Court

           3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Executive Board Committee | SSA @ [Hybrid] MSC – Birch Room

           4 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Wrestling Club Practice @ Johnson Fieldhouse SFC Racquet Rm 23

           5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

GSA – Discussion & Games @ Jarvis 116

           5:45 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Roller Skating with Service Club at Stout! [Meet in front of the MSC Involvement Center]

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

SSA EDI Council Meeting @ [Hybrid] MSC – Northwood

           6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Dodgeball Club Practice @ MPR

           7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Saturday, April 20

CMMA Minneapolis Spring Club Tours @ St. Paul Area – Minneapolis

           6 a.m. (Saturday) – 6 p.m. (Sunday)

Rock Climbing Sugarloaf Day Trip @ Winona, MN

           8 a.m. – 6 p.m.

Womens Rugby Iron Womens @ Bollinger Field, Eau Claire, WI

           8 a.m. – 6 p.m.

Spikeball College Sectionals @ Track Infield

           8 a.m. – 7 p.m.

Mall of America Trip @ Mall of America, MN

           9 a.m. – 4 p.m.

BDS Saturday Weekly Meeting @ Price Commons – Gilbert Creek Room

           1 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Sunday, April 21

Earth Week Events [Check Each Event Link to Learn More]

           12 a.m. (Sunday) – 11:55 p.m. (Saturday)

International Meeting – Street Level Ministries @ MSC – Huff’s Lounge

           1 p.m. – 2 p.m.

Maker’s Night | Garden Pot Decorating @ MSC – Terrace

           4 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Coffee & Sex @ MSC – Terrace

           6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Catholic Student Mass | StoutCatholic @ St. Joseph’s Catholic Church

           6 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Gamma Sigma Sigma Chapter Meeting @ MSC – Walnut Room

           7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *