All of the following event information can be found on the Stout Connect app. Please check there for any additional events not listed here.

Tuesday, March 5

Fall 2024 UDS Hiring Event (North Campus) [Online Event]

           8 a.m. – 8 p.m.

SPHS x Wellness PROs: Spring Blood Drive @ MSC Great Hall

           10 a.m. – 4 p.m.

Ask a Career Coach @ Memorial Student Center

           11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Donuts with the Dean @ Price Commons

          11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Express (Upper) @ West Gym

           12 – 12:40 p.m.

Virtual Chair Yoga [Online Event]

           12 – 12:30 p.m.

Alex’s Lemonade Stand Fundraiser @ Jarvis Hall Science Wing Atrium

           12 – 4 p.m.

SSA Congressional Committee @ MSC Badger Room

           12:40 – 1:30 p.m.

Drone Devils | General Meeting @ MSC Birch

           5 – 5:30 p.m.

Food Science Club | Science of Pretzels @ Heritage Hall 238

           5 – 6 p.m.

Butts & Guts @ West Gym

           5 – 6 p.m.

D&D Campaign Night @ Jarvis 243

           5:45 – 8 p.m.

Organizational Affairs Committee Meeting | SSA @ Badger Room, MSC [Hybrid Event]

           5:45 – 6:30 p.m.

Blue Devil Robotics Vex Meeting @ Jarvis Hall Technology Wing 172

           6 – 8 p.m.

Weekly Meeting Society of Automotive Engineers Baja Chapter @ Jarvis Hall Tech Wing Room 172C

           6 – 9 p.m.

Pepper Magazine Weekly Meeting @ Applied Arts 320

           6 – 7 p.m.

IDTA Pulled Pork & Tech Trivia @ Comm Tech Room 224s

           6 – 7 p.m.

AMCS Women’s Group Study Night @ JHSW 103

           6 – 7:30 p.m.

University Student Senate | SSA @ Cedar/Maple Room, MSC [Hybrid Event]

           6:30 – 10 p.m.

ISP | Reverse Engineering @ JHSW 156

           6:30 – 7:30 p.m.

Stout Survivor Game Night @ MSC Terrace

           7 – 8 p.m.

A1 Dance – Weekly Meeting @ Sports & Fitness Center: Racquetball court 1

           7 – 8:30 p.m.

Service Club at Stout Executive Board Meeting @ MSC Birch Room

           7 – 8 p.m.

Spikeball Weekly Pickup @ Johnson Fieldhouse MPR

           7 – 9 p.m.

JTC Study Night @ Callahan Basement

           7 – 9 p.m.

HLC Study Bags! @ AFM Front Desk & McCalmont Elevator Landing

           7 – 8 p.m.

AFM Study Nights @ AFM Fish Bowl Lounge

           7 – 8 p.m.

Yeti Ultimate Practice @ Johnson Fieldhouse

           7 – 8 p.m.

Women’s Rugby Practice @ Football Field

           7 – 9 p.m.

Men’s Rugby Practice – outdoors @ Don and Nonna Williams Stadium

           7 – 9 p.m.

Blue Devil Boxing Club Practice @ MPR Room 50 (Indoor Track)

           7 – 9 p.m.

Hand Drumming Club Meeting @ Band Room

           7:30 – 9:30 p.m.

Auto Club Weekly Meeting @ Willow/Walnut Room (MSC)

           8 – 9 p.m.

Wednesday, March 6

Hot Chocolate Wednesday @ Merle Price Commons – 121

           10 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Ask a Career Coach @ Jarvis Express Lounge

           11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Alex’s Lemonade Stand Fundraiser @ Jarvis Hall Science Wing Atrium

           12 – 4 p.m.

Spring 2024 Graduate Degree Showcase: Conservation Biology [Online Event]

           12 – 12:30 p.m.

Student Technology Committee Weekly Meeting @ Memorial Student Center (MSC) Badger Room

           12:30 – 1:30 p.m.

Cardio Dance @ West Gym

           4 – 5 p.m.

Gamma Sigma Sigma MIT @ Northwoods Room

           5 – 9 p.m.

HIIT @ West Gym

           5 – 6 p.m.

Stout Packaging Association Meeting @ Applied Arts 128

           5:15 – 6:30 p.m.

CGS Meeting @ Willow/Walnut Room in the MSC

           6 – 9 p.m.

IEEE Soldering Night @ Fryklund Hall RM 214

           6 – 7 p.m.

Blue Devil Lifting Meeting @ Sports and Fitness Center 217F

           6 – 7 p.m.

Neurodiversity Club | Weekly Meeting @ Price Commons – Elk Creek

           6 – 7 p.m.

Young Americans for Freedom Weekly Meeting @ Birch Room, MSC

           6 – 8 p.m.

Sketchbook Club Weekly Meeting – Snack and Sketch @ Applied Arts 234

           6 – 7 p.m.

Casual Gaming Club | Weekly Meeting @ Gaming and Digital Innovation Lab (Inside Stout Library)

           6 – 8 p.m.

Campus Church – Street Level Ministries @ Street Level House

           6:30 – 8 p.m.

Philosophers’ Café: The Trolley Problem: Beyond the Memes to Understanding Ethical Decision Making @ Brewery Nonics

           7 – 8:30 p.m.

Blue Devil Robotics Meetings @ Jarvis 172

           7 – 8 p.m.

Spring 2024 Spanish Film Fest: Me llamo Gennet @ MSC Terrace

           7 – 9 p.m.

Men’s Rugby Practice – outdoors @ Don and Nonna Williams Stadium

           7 – 9 p.m.

Swing Club’s – WTF Series @ MSC Ballrooms

           7 – 9 p.m.

Hot Cocoa & Crafts @ Stout Adventures

           7:30 – 9 p.m.

College Democrats Weekly Meeting – You, Redistricting, and Wisconsin’s New Political Landscape @ Applied Arts room 321

           8 – 9 p.m.

Women’s Volleyball Club – Practice @ Johnson Fieldhouse

           9 – 11 p.m.

Men’s Volleyball – POD Match Stout A vs UWEC B @ Johnson Fieldhouse

           9 – 11 p.m.

Men’s Club Volleyball Practice @ Johnson Fieldhouse

           9 – 11 p.m.

Thursday, March 7

Spring 2024 Graduate Degree Showcase: Psychology [Online Event]

           12 – 12:30 p.m.

Express (Lower) @ TBD

           12 – 12:40 p.m.

Ethics and Perspectives of Scientists Involved in World War II @ Jarvis Science Wing room 114

           5 – 6 p.m.

College Republican Weekly Meeting @ Jarvis Hall Science Wing room 142

           5 – 6 p.m.

Butts & Guts @ West Gym

           5 – 6 p.m.

GreenSense | Composting 101 @ JHSW 103

           5:30 – 6:30 p.m.

Fly Fishing Club Weekly Meetup @ Northwoods Room

           5:30 – 7 p.m.

Master Bartender Hosted by the Wellness Pros @ CKTO Basement

           5:30 – 6:30 p.m.

Free Dinner & Discussion | StoutCatholic @ The Ministry

           6 – 7:30 p.m.

Comix Club General Meeting @ TBD

           6 – 7 p.m.

D&D Creation Night @ Jarvis 243

           6 – 8 p.m.

Service Night | StoutCatholic @ The Ministry

           6 – 7:30 p.m.

Shop Night @ Auto Club House

           6 – 8 p.m.

Chess Club Weekly Meeting @ 142 Elk Creek Room, Price Commons

           6 – 7 p.m.

BSU General Meeting @ Willow/Walnut MSC, room 67

           6 – 7 p.m.

SSU Weekly Meeting @ Harvey Hall Room 140

           6 – 7 p.m.

Weekly Meeting Society of Automotive Engineers Baja Chapter @ Jarvis Hall Tech Wing room 172C

           6 – 9 p.m.

Hmong Stout Student Organization’s Committee Meeting (Ed Con) @ Ballroom C, Memorial Student Center

           6 – 7 p.m.

Blue Devil Robotics Vex Meeting @ Jarvis Hall Technology Wing 172

           6 – 8 p.m.

Qube Craft Night: Sensory Jars @ PRCM Gilbert Creek

           6 – 8 p.m.

Painting Night! @ Blue Cube Lounge

           6 – 7 p.m.

JTC Hall Leadership Committee Weekly Meeting @ JTC-Tainter Basement Lounge

           6 – 7 p.m.

IGDA | Industry Speaker Jordan Magnuson @ Micheels Hall 290

           6:30 – 8:30 p.m.

K-Pop Club Weekly Meeting 3/7 @ MSC Ballroom A

           6:30 – 8 p.m.

Hooplah Zine Meeting @ APPA 320

           6:30 – 7:30 p.m.

HSMAI General Meeting @ Cranberry Creek Room

           7 – 8 p.m.

Blue Devil Boxing Club Practice @ Racquet Ball Room #23

           7 – 9 p.m.

An-Bu Come Watch Anime With Us!! @ Jarvis Hall Science Wing, Room 146

           7 – 9 p.m.

IDTA Study Night [Online Event]

           7 – 9 p.m.

Blue Devil Boxing Club Practice @ Racquet Ball Room #23

           7 – 9 p.m.

Men’s Rugby Practice – outdoors @ Don and Nonna Williams Stadium

           7 – 9 p.m.

Women’s Rugby Practice @ Football Field

           7 – 9 p.m.

Yeti Ultimate Practice @ Johnson Field House

           7 – 8 p.m.

HLC Meetings @ AF Basement Conference Room

           7 – 8 p.m.

General Meeting @ Stout Adventures

           7 – 8 p.m.

Bob Ross Painting with Craft Club @ Jarvis Science Hall 101

           7 – 8 p.m.

CRU Large group meeting @ Applied Arts 210

           7:35 – 9 p.m.

BDP TNO: Emma Jude w/ B.J. Fisher @ MSC Terrace

           8 – 10 p.m.

Friday, March 8

Belonging & Growth | International Women’s Day | Women in Focus Photobooth @ Involvement Porch

           11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Bowling Club – USBC ITC Sectionals @ Stardust Bowl, Addison, IL

           Fri, Mar 8, 1 p.m. – Sun, Mar 10, 8 p.m.

Salat ul Jumu’ah | Friday Prayer @ Price Commons, Cranberry Creek Room

           1 – 2 p.m.

Belonging & Growth | International Women’s Day | Women in Focus Photobooth @ Merle Price Commons

           5 – 7 p.m.

Wrestling Club Practice @ Johnson Fieldhouse SFC Racquet Rm 23

           5 – 7 p.m.

BDP Parasite @ Applied Arts 210

           6 – 11 p.m.

Dodgeball Club Practice @ MPR

           7 – 9 p.m.

Saturday, March 9

Nothing to note currently

Sunday, March 10

International Meeting – Street Level Ministries @ MSC – Huff’s Lounge

           1 – 2 p.m.

Men’s Club Volleyball Practice @ Johnson Fieldhouse

           9 – 11 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *